State Sponsors

Home / State Sponsors

The 2018 NACAA AM/PIC would not be possible without contributions from our generous sponsors.

State Donors by Level

Celebrator ($50,000+)
  • Tennessee General Assembly
  • University of Tennessee Extension
Innovator ($25,000+)
  • Tennessee Farm Bureau Federation
  • Tractor Supply Company
Harvester ($10,000+)
  • Chattanooga Area Convention and Visitors Bureau
  • Jack Daniel’s
  • Tennessee Farmers Cooperative
  • University of Tennessee AgResearch
  • University of Tennessee Extension Agriculture, Natural Resources and Community Economic Development
Cultivator ($5,000+)
  • Aviagen, Inc.
  • John and Sarah Campbell
  • Dell EMC
  • Flower City Nurseries
  • Oklahoma Association of Extension Agriculture Agents
  • Sunbelt Ag Expo
  • Tennessee Agritourism Association
  • Tennessee Farm Winegrowers Alliance
  • Tennessee State University College of Agriculture
  • The Fertilizer Institute
Grower ($2,000+)
  • Alabama Association of County Agricultural Agents and Specialists
  • Arkansas County Agriculture Agents Association
  • Cotton, Inc.
  • Florida Association of County Agriculture Agents
  • Georgia Association of County Agriculture Agents
  • Kentucky/Tennessee Grain Conference
  • Louisiana County Agricultural Agents Association
  • M&M Mars
  • Mid-TN Grain Conference
  • Larry and Merle Moorehead
  • South Carolina Association of County Agricultural Agents
  • Tennessee Association of Extension 4-H Workers
  • Tennessee Cattlemen’s Association
  • Tennessee Council of Cooperatives
  • Tennessee Dairy Producers Association
  • University of Tennessee Biosystems Engineering and Soil Science
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Central Region
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Dickson County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Giles County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Sumner County
  • West Tennessee Grain Conference
Planter ($1,000+)
  • AgLaunch
  • Tim and Denise Cross
  • Chuck and Abby Danehower
  • Graphic Creations
  • Kentucky Association of County Agricultural Agents
  • Lower Middle Tennessee Cattlemen’s Association
  • McKee Foods
  • North Carolina Association of County Agricultural Agents
  • Southeast Select Sires
  • Tennessee Association of County Agricultural Agents and Specialists – Central Region
  • Tennessee Association of County Agricultural Agents and Specialists – Eastern Region
  • Tennessee Association of County Agricultural Agents and Specialists – Western Region
  • Tennessee Beef Industry Council
  • Tennessee Forage and Grassland Council
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Bradley County
  • University of Tennessee Extension -Dyer County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Lake County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Rhea County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Rutherford County
  • University of Tennessee Extension – Wilson County
  • University of Tennessee Department of Plant Sciences
  • Virginia Association of Agricultural Extension Agents
Volunteer (<$1,000)
  • Matt Adams
  • Ag Central Co-op
  • Darby Allday
  • Bob Ary
  • Athens Stockyard
  • Michele Atkins
  • Rob Augustin
  • Renee Badon
  • Ronnie Barron
  • Michael Barry
  • Beans Creek Winery
  • Beck’s Hybrids
  • Mannie Bedwell
  • Benton County Chamber of Commerce
  • Big Spring Master Gardener Association – Green County
  • David Bilderback
  • Chris Binkley
  • Linda Bower
  • Rebecca Bowling
  • Aenna Bradley
  • Donna Bradley
  • Bryan Group
  • Harry Bryan
  • Calvin Bryant
  • Ed Burns
  • Robert Burns
  • Bush Brothers and Company
  • Carla Bush
  • Tim Campbell
  • Cannon County Farm Bureau
  • Cardin Forest Products
  • Anthony Carver
  • Jimmy Castelaw
  • Center for Profitable Agriculture
  • CG Roxanne Water Company – Benton, TN
  • Clarksville Tree Foundation
  • Amanda Bates Clontier
  • Janet Cluck
  • Corner Pit BBQ – Bryson, TN
  • Ruth Correll
  • Iris Cui
  • Shannon Dewitt
  • Leon and Alice Dixon
  • Double A Farm
  • Troy Dugger
  • Lori Duncan
  • East Tennessee Livestock Center
  • Epsilon Sigma Phi-Omega Chapter – Tennessee
  • Jason Evitts
  • Staci Foy
  • Leigh Fuson
  • Alan Galloway
  • Delton Gerloff
  • John Goddard
  • Ranson Goodman
  • DM Gossett
  • Lindsay Griffin
  • Grundy County Farm Bureau
  • Justin Hargrove
  • James Harlan
  • Connie Haskell
  • Melissa Henry
  • Kathleen C. Hinton
  • Troy Hinton
  • Rob Holland
  • Adam Hopkins
  • Matt Horsman
  • Les Humpal
  • Jamie Jenkins
  • Anna Johnson
  • Debbie Joines
  • Jackson Kayak
  • Wayne Key
  • Creig and Tonya Kimbro
  • King B Farm – Elkton, TN
  • Martin Koon
  • Judy Kovach
  • Eileen Legault
  • Jerry Lamb
  • Megan Leffew
  • Latif Lighari
  • Vicki Lofty
  • Lower Middle TN Priority Program Team
  • Marshall County Farm Bureau
  • Amanda Bates Mathenia
  • Ruth Henderson McQueen
  • Memphis Area Master Gardeners Association
  • Merritt-Pop Popcorn
  • Middle Tennessee Green Team
  • Middle Tennessee State University School of Agribusiness and Agriscience
  • Juanita Miles
  • Moore County Chamber of Commerce
  • Moore County Farm Bureau
  • Nestle Water North America
  • Rebekah Norman
  • Emily Osterhaus
  • Greg Paxton
  • Allisen Penn
  • Hal Pepper
  • David Perrin
  • Rodger Pile
  • Richard Powell
  • Blake Ramsey
  • Chris Ramsey
  • Tyson Raper
  • Bill Reed
  • Lena Beth Reynolds
  • Kevin Rose
  • Melody Rose
  • Edward W. Sanders
  • Katie Scott
  • Secret Garden Landscaping and More
  • Seymour Manufacturing – Link Handle Division
  • Connie Sharp
  • Jerri Lynn Sims
  • Aaron Smith
  • Justin Stefanski
  • TAG EQUIPMENT Distributors Inc
  • John Teague
  • Tennessee Department of Agriculture
  • Tennessee Extension Association Family Consumer Sciences
  • Tennessee Pork Producers Association
  • Tennessee Soybean Promotion Council
  • Tennessee Urban Forestry Council
  • USDA Rural Development
  • UT Agricultural and Resource Economics – David Hughes
  • UT Agricultural and Resource Economics
  • UT Animal Science
  • UT Entomology and Plant Pathology
  • UT Extension – Benton County
  • UT Extension – Cheatham County
  • UT Extension – Crockett County
  • UT Extension – Cumberland County
  • UT Extension – Fayette County
  • UT Extension – Grundy County
  • UT Extension – Hamilton County
  • UT Extension – Hardin County
  • UT Extension – Humphreys County
  • UT Extension – Jackson County
  • UT Extension – Johnson County
  • UT Extension – Lawrence County
  • UT Extension – Madison County
  • UT Extension – Marion County
  • UT Extension – Moore County
  • UT Extension – Residential/Consumer Horticulture
  • UT Extension – Smith County
  • UT Extension – Sullivan County
  • UT Extension – Union County
  • UT Extension – Weakley County
  • UT Extension – White County
  • UT Extension County Standardized Tests
  • Jeff Via
  • Myra Walker
  • Warren County Farm Bureau
  • Matt Webb
  • Amy Willis
  • Vickie Witcher
  • David Yates
  • Cynthia Zietz

If you are interested in contributing to the 2018 NACAA AM/PIC, please contact Troy Dugger or Kevin Rose.